Chauffeured transfers in Carlisle · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Carlisle with the fare shown first
Carlisle arranges pre-booked transfers in Carlisle (United Kingdom). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in GBP and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in GBP, no surprises on arrival
- 30 destinations in Carlisle, each with its page
- Solway Aviation Museumfrom £15.766 min
- Walby Farm Parkfrom £19.987 min
- Brampton War Memorial Hospitalfrom £21.709 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Carlisle requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Carlisle and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
30
destinations in Carlisle
£9.00
the cheapest route
6 min
Carlisle Lake District Airport → Solway Aviation Museum
Prices by route
Guide prices in Carlisle, in GBP. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Carlisle Lake District Airport → Solway Aviation Museum3.9 km · 6 min£15.76from
- Carlisle Lake District Airport → Walby Farm Park6.7 km · 7 min£19.98from
- Carlisle Lake District Airport → Brampton War Memorial Hospital7.5 km · 9 min£21.70from
- Carlisle Lake District Airport → Brampton Medical Practice - Wetheral Surgery8 km · 10 min£22.70from
- Carlisle Lake District Airport → Crown Hotel Wetheral8.2 km · 10 min£22.98from
- Carlisle Lake District Airport → Talkin Tarn Country Park9.7 km · 11 min£25.38from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carlisle Lake District Airport → Solway Aviation Museum | 3.9 km | 6 min | £15.76 | See details |
| Carlisle Lake District Airport → Walby Farm Park | 6.7 km | 7 min | £19.98 | See details |
| Carlisle Lake District Airport → Brampton War Memorial Hospital | 7.5 km | 9 min | £21.70 | See details |
| Carlisle Lake District Airport → Brampton Medical Practice - Wetheral Surgery | 8 km | 10 min | £22.70 | See details |
| Carlisle Lake District Airport → Crown Hotel Wetheral | 8.2 km | 10 min | £22.98 | See details |
| Carlisle Lake District Airport → Talkin Tarn Country Park | 9.7 km | 11 min | £25.38 | See details |
Within Carlisle
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Carlisle, at the same fixed price.
- Carlisle Bus Station stand 3 → Tullie - Museum & Gallery1.6 km · 3 min£9.00from
- Carlisle Bus Station stand 3 → Carlisle Castle2.3 km · 5 min£9.00from
- Carlisle Bus Station stand 3 → Carlisle Cathedral1.9 km · 4 min£9.00from
- Carlisle Bus Station stand 3 → Carlisle Central Practice0.3 km · 1 min£9.00from
- Carlisle Bus Station stand 3 → Crown & Mitre Hotel1.8 km · 4 min£9.00from
- Carlisle Bus Station stand 3 → Cumberland Infirmary2.8 km · 5 min£9.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carlisle Bus Station stand 3 → Tullie - Museum & Gallery | 1.6 km | 3 min | £9.00 | See details |
| Carlisle Bus Station stand 3 → Carlisle Castle | 2.3 km | 5 min | £9.00 | See details |
| Carlisle Bus Station stand 3 → Carlisle Cathedral | 1.9 km | 4 min | £9.00 | See details |
| Carlisle Bus Station stand 3 → Carlisle Central Practice | 0.3 km | 1 min | £9.00 | See details |
| Carlisle Bus Station stand 3 → Crown & Mitre Hotel | 1.8 km | 4 min | £9.00 | See details |
| Carlisle Bus Station stand 3 → Cumberland Infirmary | 2.8 km | 5 min | £9.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Carlisle
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Carlisle Lake District Airport
from £15.76Airport
Aviation Way, Carlisle CA6 4NZ
See prices and book →Carlisle Bus Station stand 3
from £9.00Station
Carlisle CA3 8DG, UK
See prices and book →Applegarth Health Care
from £9.34Hospital
243 Newtown Rd, Carlisle CA2 7LT
See prices and book →Brampton Medical Practice - Wetheral Surgery
from £19.24Hospital
Yew Tree Cottage, Wetheral, Carlisle CA4 8JD
See prices and book →Brampton War Memorial Hospital
from £21.70Hospital
Tree Rd, Brampton CA8 1TX
See prices and book →Carlisle Central Practice
from £9.00Hospital
65 Warwick Rd, Carlisle CA1 1EB
See prices and book →Cumberland Infirmary
from £9.00Hospital
Newtown Rd, Carlisle CA2 7HY
See prices and book →Fusehill Medical Practice
from £9.00Hospital
Fusehill Medical Centre, Fusehill St, Carlisle CA1 2HE
See prices and book →Rippon Medical Services Ltd
from £9.00Hospital
2, Spinners Yard, Fisher St, Carlisle CA3 8RE
See prices and book →Rowanwood Ward
from £13.20Hospital
Carleton Clinic, Carlisle CA1 3SX
See prices and book →Crown & Mitre Hotel
from £9.00Hotel
English St, Carlisle CA3 8HZ
See prices and book →Crown Hotel Wetheral
from £19.38Hotel
Steele's Bank, Wetheral, Carlisle CA4 8ES
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Carlisle?
In Carlisle and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Carlisle centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in GBP before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in CarlisleDrive with Carlisle in Carlisle
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Carlisle?
The fare in GBP comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Carlisle?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Carlisle?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Carlisle, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car